Estimated Value: $460,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59655 E Highway 26, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $483,908, approximately $483 per square foot. 59655 E Highway 26 is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Welches Elementary School, Welches Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Hats Llc
Bought by
Windell Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Windell Timothy L
Bought by
Hats Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Rogers Wendy Sue
Bought by
Windell Timothy L and Larecy Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windell Timothy L | -- | Title Source | |
| Hats Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hats Llc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Windell Timothy L | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History