NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $196,000 - $258,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,420 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2021

Last sale price $205,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,421 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2021

Adorable & Quality Remodel, Located in the Desirable Lortondale Area! Modern Upgrades + All New Windows, Roof, Appliances, Flooring, Interior/Exterior Paint, Overhead Door & so Much More. Newer HVAC System. Two Spacious Living Areas w/ Connected Views from the Kitchen. Perfect for Entertaining! 3 Beds + Full Bath w/ Stylish, Well-Planned Storage Spaces + Half Bath off Living; Welcoming Front Entry Leads to this Beautiful Gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Prosser

Chinowth & Cohen License #156455 Listed on: 11/12/2021

Chinowth & Cohen

Last Buyer's Agent

AJ Lang

Canopy Realty Inc License #177239

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,628

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,628

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: 31st & Sheridan. Head North on Sheridan and left on 27th. the Home is on your left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.168
  • Subdivision Name: Boman Acres I
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Butcher Block Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Stone Counters, Wired for Data
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Stove, Washer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1420.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Hoover
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7320.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1628.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2021
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.65%
Current Estimated Value
$232,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,119
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.86%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$184,316
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,803

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howard Gabrielle S $205,000 Charter T&E Co Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howard Gabrielle S $201,286
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $205,000 -4.7% $144 / Sq Ft
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 For Sale $215,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,193 $16,365 $2,111 $14,254
2024 $2,735 $15,860 $2,566 $13,294
2023 $2,735 $22,550 $2,728 $19,822
2022 $3,006 $22,550 $2,728 $19,822
2021 $1,733 $13,123 $2,553 $10,570
2020 $1,628 $12,498 $2,431 $10,067
2019 $1,631 $11,904 $2,728 $9,176
2018 $1,570 $11,432 $2,620 $8,812
2017 $1,500 $10,945 $2,508 $8,437
2016 $1,469 $10,945 $2,508 $8,437
2015 $1,472 $10,945 $2,508 $8,437
2014 $1,458 $10,945 $2,508 $8,437
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2139139

MLS Technology

APN: 04025-93-15-02400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.