5966 Karch Rd Coldwater, OH 45828
Estimated Value: $240,975 - $426,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5966 Karch Rd, Coldwater, OH 45828 and is currently estimated at $324,994, approximately $246 per square foot. 5966 Karch Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Coldwater Elementary School, Coldwater Middle School, and Coldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso
Bought by
Devall Michael M and Devall Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,704
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,290
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devall Michael M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devall Michael M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $64,090 | $19,740 | $44,350 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $64,090 | $19,740 | $44,350 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $64,090 | $19,740 | $44,350 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $48,660 | $13,620 | $35,040 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $48,100 | $13,620 | $34,480 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $48,100 | $13,620 | $34,480 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $41,200 | $12,710 | $28,490 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $41,200 | $12,710 | $28,490 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $41,200 | $12,710 | $28,490 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $31,020 | $14,040 | $16,980 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $31,020 | $14,040 | $16,980 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $31,020 | $14,040 | $16,980 |
| 2013 | $1,076 | $26,950 | $12,180 | $14,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map