5967 E Jamison Ln Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,033 - $1,696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,412
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5967 E Jamison Ln, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,346,258, approximately $305 per square foot. 5967 E Jamison Ln is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Brady Beth D
Bought by
Plisko Thomas S and Plisko Maren E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Brady Joseph and Brady Beth D
Bought by
Brady Beth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plisko Thomas S | $700,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Brady Beth D | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records