5968 Lauer Rd Prospect, OH 43342
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5968 Lauer Rd, Prospect, OH 43342 and is currently estimated at $469,104, approximately $145 per square foot. 5968 Lauer Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765 | $168,180 | $21,060 | $147,120 |
| 2024 | $5,765 | $134,140 | $19,090 | $115,050 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $134,140 | $19,090 | $115,050 |
| 2022 | $5,726 | $134,140 | $19,090 | $115,050 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $102,990 | $17,760 | $85,230 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $102,990 | $17,760 | $85,230 |
| 2019 | $4,675 | $102,990 | $17,760 | $85,230 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $90,310 | $14,940 | $75,370 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $90,310 | $14,940 | $75,370 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $90,310 | $14,940 | $75,370 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $88,160 | $14,230 | $73,930 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $88,160 | $14,230 | $73,930 |
| 2012 | $3,913 | $84,480 | $13,640 | $70,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map