6084 Lauer Rd Prospect, OH 43342
Estimated Value: $323,470 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6084 Lauer Rd, Prospect, OH 43342 and is currently estimated at $346,118, approximately $191 per square foot. 6084 Lauer Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Bought by
Vela David and Surv Tanya K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Bought by
Vela David and Surv Tanya K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vela David | $21,200 | -- | |
| Vela David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $94,870 | $11,540 | $83,330 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $78,080 | $11,070 | $67,010 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $78,080 | $11,070 | $67,010 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $78,080 | $11,070 | $67,010 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $59,390 | $9,750 | $49,640 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $59,390 | $9,750 | $49,640 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $59,390 | $9,750 | $49,640 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $52,510 | $8,470 | $44,040 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $52,510 | $8,470 | $44,040 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $52,510 | $8,470 | $44,040 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $51,290 | $8,060 | $43,230 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $51,290 | $8,060 | $43,230 |
| 2012 | $2,265 | $48,910 | $8,260 | $40,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map