5969 530th St Rush City, MN 55069
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $554,046
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5969 530th St, Rush City, MN 55069 and is currently estimated at $511,682, approximately $228 per square foot. 5969 530th St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Graham Connie J
Bought by
Vang Randy C and Vang Amy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Randy C | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,604 | $433,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $458,500 | $107,900 | $350,600 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $414,000 | $101,400 | $312,600 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $282,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $283,000 | $76,800 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map