5969 Maxfield Ct Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $967,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,472
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5969 Maxfield Ct, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $942,865, approximately $271 per square foot. 5969 Maxfield Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
High Quinten and High Marcia E
Bought by
High Quinten and High Marcia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
High Quinten and High Marcia E
Bought by
High Quinten and High Marcia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
High Quinten
Bought by
High Marcia and The Quinten And Marcia High Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Sorensen Construction Cor
Bought by
High Quinten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$594,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Quinten | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| High Quinten | -- | Amrock | |
| High Quinten | -- | Amrock | |
| High Marcia | -- | None Available | |
| High Quinten | $742,532 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | High Quinten | $479,000 | |
| Previous Owner | High Quinten | $594,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $823,200 | $233,100 | $590,100 |
| 2024 | $53 | $783,200 | $222,400 | $560,800 |
| 2023 | $7,788 | $748,500 | $215,500 | $533,000 |
| 2022 | $103 | $696,600 | $199,800 | $496,800 |
| 2021 | $104 | $654,100 | $188,100 | $466,000 |
| 2020 | $9,646 | $622,300 | $178,200 | $444,100 |
| 2019 | $9,336 | $602,300 | $173,400 | $428,900 |
| 2018 | $7,064 | $585,000 | $171,400 | $413,600 |
| 2017 | $7,100 | $579,300 | $169,400 | $409,900 |
| 2016 | $7,386 | $608,900 | $166,500 | $442,400 |
| 2015 | $7,146 | $606,200 | $164,500 | $441,700 |
| 2014 | $7,146 | $576,300 | $150,800 | $425,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map