Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve Braman
RE/MAX
(218) 310-2590
376 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $357,000
Just outside of town you'll find this completely updated home on a dead-end road in Wrenshall. A beautifully landscaped lot, with paver sidewalks & patio area to enjoy your 5 acre lot. The updated 3 bedroom home has a bright, beautiful kitchen with updated cabinetry, and a tiled back splash. On the main level you have a great dining area, open feel around the staircase, a newer bath/laundry area and a nice mud room. Upper level features three generous sized bedrooms, nice closet space, one bedroom features an outdoor balcony to sit and enjoy the wildlife. A newer bath with a Jacuzzi tub, and don't miss the pole barn! Great home and opportunity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maniekee Kyle | $195,597 | None Available | |
| Hauer Joelle L | $174,900 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hauer Joelle L | $172,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $195,597 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | For Sale | $195,597 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,512 | $275,300 | $80,400 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $259,200 | $76,000 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $259,200 | $76,000 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $192,300 | $52,000 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $183,600 | $50,300 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $167,700 | $50,300 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $160,600 | $47,900 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $146,600 | $46,200 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $146,600 | $46,200 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $122,600 | $38,600 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,600 | $38,600 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,600 | $38,600 | $84,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve Braman
RE/MAX
(218) 310-2590
376 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Uriah Wilkinson
DANE ARTHUR / Lakeplace.com
(218) 393-4931
32 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6030378
APN: 69-020-1311
Ask me questions while you tour the home.