597 Big Four Rd Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Big Four Rd, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $217,541, approximately $158 per square foot. 597 Big Four Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ladnier Brent Alan and Ladnier Ashley Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladnier Brent Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $13,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $11,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $11,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $11,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $11,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $10,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $10,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $10,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $10,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |