597 E 18th St Chico, CA 95928
Mulberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,514 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 E 18th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $237,379, approximately $316 per square foot. 597 E 18th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Lee Thomas J and Lee Judy A
Bought by
Lee Thomas J and Lee Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Lee Thomas J and Lee Hilda A
Bought by
Lee Thomas J and Lee Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Lee Hilda A
Bought by
Lee Thomas J and Lee Hilda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Lee Ray H and Lee Hilda A
Bought by
Lee Ray H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Thomas J | $69,500 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Lee Thomas J | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Lee Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Ray H | -- | Mid Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Thomas J | $139,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Ray H | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $30,020 | $8,013 | $22,007 |
| 2024 | $284 | $29,432 | $7,856 | $21,576 |
| 2023 | $279 | $28,855 | $7,702 | $21,153 |
| 2022 | $275 | $28,290 | $7,551 | $20,739 |
| 2021 | $265 | $27,736 | $7,403 | $20,333 |
| 2020 | $266 | $27,453 | $7,328 | $20,125 |
| 2019 | $262 | $26,916 | $7,185 | $19,731 |
| 2018 | $255 | $26,390 | $7,045 | $19,345 |
| 2017 | $245 | $25,873 | $6,907 | $18,966 |
| 2016 | $225 | $25,367 | $6,772 | $18,595 |
| 2015 | $238 | $24,987 | $6,671 | $18,316 |
| 2014 | $296 | $24,499 | $6,541 | $17,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map