Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennie Terrell
Terrell Realty Group, LLC
(260) 571-1246
129 in this area
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $214,000
Remodel Remodel Remodel!! This home has been gutted and completely redone. New drywall, windows, kitchen and Two baths. New appliances. Extra large lot two lots included. 4 bedrooms 2 baths. two car detached garage. Great deck off the back facing the river.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurwanger Christopher S | -- | None Available | |
| Osborne Randy D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thurwanger Christopher S | $149,044 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | Sold | $144,200 | -0.6% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Price Changed | $145,000 | +3.6% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -5.5% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | For Sale | $148,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $190,000 | $23,500 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $156,100 | $23,500 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $154,200 | $23,500 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $139,200 | $20,200 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $275 | $44,100 | $20,200 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $848 | $42,400 | $20,200 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $820 | $41,000 | $20,200 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $820 | $41,000 | $20,200 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $832 | $40,400 | $20,200 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $834 | $40,500 | $20,200 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $738 | $38,700 | $20,200 | $18,500 |
| 2013 | $692 | $34,600 | $20,200 | $14,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennie Terrell
Terrell Realty Group, LLC
(260) 571-1246
129 in this area
216 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jeff Holtsclaw
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 705-9854
1 in this area
192 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202043954
APN: 85-14-11-402-109.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.