669 Walnut St Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Walnut St, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $121,920, approximately $80 per square foot. 669 Walnut St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Forney Jacqueline L
Bought by
Forney Jacqueline L and Strickler Melody Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forney Jacqueline L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $101,600 | $8,200 | $93,400 |
| 2024 | $776 | $88,300 | $8,200 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $702 | $83,900 | $8,200 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $800 | $78,700 | $8,200 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $725 | $73,000 | $8,200 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $684 | $67,800 | $8,200 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $426 | $59,500 | $8,200 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $424 | $59,000 | $8,200 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $57,300 | $8,200 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $56,700 | $8,200 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $37 | $57,200 | $8,200 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | $27 | $56,100 | $8,200 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map