597 E Main St Dresden, TN 38225
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 E Main St, Dresden, TN 38225 and is currently estimated at $142,062, approximately $87 per square foot. 597 E Main St is a home located in Weakley County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,825 | $1,250 | $24,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,825 | $1,250 | $24,575 |
| 2023 | $554 | $25,825 | $1,250 | $24,575 |
| 2022 | $592 | $17,150 | $1,450 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $592 | $17,150 | $1,450 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $592 | $17,150 | $1,450 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $592 | $17,150 | $1,450 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $575 | $17,150 | $1,450 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $629 | $17,325 | $1,450 | $15,875 |
| 2016 | $607 | $17,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $607 | $16,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $607 | $16,734 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map