597 Main St Unit A4 Stoneham, MA 02180
Nobility Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,565 - $983,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Main St Unit A4, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $891,891, approximately $351 per square foot. 597 Main St Unit A4 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, Greater Boston Academy, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Farina Elizabeth A
Bought by
Stonegate Townhouse T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Stonegate Ests Llc
Bought by
Farina Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonegate Townhouse T | -- | -- | |
| Farina Elizabeth A | $585,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,906 | $675,100 | $0 | $675,100 |
| 2024 | $6,986 | $659,700 | $0 | $659,700 |
| 2023 | $6,985 | $629,300 | $0 | $629,300 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $587,800 | $0 | $587,800 |
| 2021 | $6,071 | $561,100 | $0 | $561,100 |