597 Sacramento St Dutch Flat, CA 95714
Estimated Value: $341,331 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Sacramento St, Dutch Flat, CA 95714 and is currently estimated at $368,333, approximately $380 per square foot. 597 Sacramento St is a home with nearby schools including Alta-Dutch Flat Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Mckibben Craven Erin J
Bought by
Mckibben Allan Wilkie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckibben Allan Wilkie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $301,716 | $104,040 | $197,676 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $295,800 | $102,000 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $577 | $48,714 | $20,877 | $27,837 |
| 2021 | $563 | $47,760 | $20,468 | $27,292 |
| 2020 | $555 | $47,272 | $20,259 | $27,013 |
| 2019 | $543 | $46,346 | $19,862 | $26,484 |
| 2018 | $524 | $45,438 | $19,473 | $25,965 |
| 2017 | $585 | $44,548 | $19,092 | $25,456 |
| 2016 | $573 | $43,675 | $18,718 | $24,957 |
| 2015 | $559 | $43,020 | $18,437 | $24,583 |
| 2014 | $550 | $42,178 | $18,076 | $24,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map