597 Scott Dr Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $687,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Scott Dr, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $605,417, approximately $287 per square foot. 597 Scott Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including William Winchester Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Miller Dale
Bought by
Zendgraft Timothy S and Zendgraft Megan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Miller Dale
Bought by
Zendgraft Timothy S and Zendgraft Megan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Caruthers Scott
Bought by
Miller Dale and Chmielewski Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Aruthers Scott
Bought by
Caruthers Scott and Caruthers Dashielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Bray Larry
Bought by
Caruthers Scott and Lashra Dashielle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zendgraft Timothy S | $375,000 | -- | |
| Zendgraft Timothy S | $375,000 | -- | |
| Miller Dale | $202,000 | -- | |
| Caruthers Scott | -- | -- | |
| Caruthers Scott | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $494,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $428,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $362,700 | $131,100 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $347,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,765 | $332,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $318,100 | $131,100 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $318,100 | $131,100 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $318,100 | $131,100 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $321,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $321,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $321,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map