597 The Alameda Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,076,000 - $2,429,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 The Alameda, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,260,632, approximately $802 per square foot. 597 The Alameda is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Souders Elbert Eugene and Mcgrael Souders Adrienne L
Bought by
Souders Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souders Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Souders Elbert Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,024 | $601,960 | $156,185 | $445,775 |
| 2024 | $11,024 | $590,158 | $153,123 | $437,035 |
| 2023 | $10,723 | $578,586 | $150,120 | $428,466 |
| 2022 | $10,442 | $567,242 | $147,177 | $420,065 |
| 2021 | $10,448 | $556,121 | $144,292 | $411,829 |
| 2020 | $9,857 | $550,420 | $142,812 | $407,608 |
| 2019 | $9,427 | $539,628 | $140,012 | $399,616 |
| 2018 | $9,241 | $529,050 | $137,268 | $391,782 |
| 2017 | $8,908 | $518,677 | $134,576 | $384,101 |
| 2016 | $8,579 | $508,508 | $131,938 | $376,570 |
| 2015 | $8,450 | $500,871 | $129,956 | $370,915 |
| 2014 | $8,315 | $491,060 | $127,411 | $363,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map