5970 Fairham Rd Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $485,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5970 Fairham Rd, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $448,230, approximately $156 per square foot. 5970 Fairham Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $114,800 | $18,850 | $95,950 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $114,800 | $18,850 | $95,950 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $114,800 | $18,850 | $95,950 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $89,410 | $18,850 | $70,560 |
| 2021 | $4,013 | $85,420 | $18,850 | $66,570 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $85,420 | $18,850 | $66,570 |
| 2019 | $5,871 | $62,460 | $18,850 | $43,610 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $62,460 | $18,850 | $43,610 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $62,460 | $18,850 | $43,610 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $62,460 | $18,850 | $43,610 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $62,460 | $18,850 | $43,610 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $62,460 | $18,850 | $43,610 |
| 2013 | $2,767 | $52,350 | $18,850 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map