T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tyler Minges
Huff Realty
Estimated Value: $382,151 - $408,000
Coming Soon Showings Start 7-19-23 - Absolutely Stunning Expansive All Brick Two Story on Desirable Fairham Rd in FF Twp, Features Over 3,000 sq ft of Custom Built Design w/ Extremely Large Rooms Throughout, Circle Drive,Gorgeous New Refinished Hardwood Floors Throughout, Newer HVAC, New Fixtures, Expansive Primary Suite w/NEW Ultra Bath and Walk In Closet, Dining Room,Sunroom/Bonus Room Covered Rear Patio w/Large Patio Extension Leading to Fire Pit Area and More!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tyler Minges
Huff Realty Brokerage Phone: (513) 939-3000 Listed on: 08/16/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Jerome | $360,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Decker Jerome | $360,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Bonham Adrew | $157,500 | None Available | |
| Kelly Frank S | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Alene C | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Frank S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | Off Market | $360,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | $402,900 | +11.9% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | $360,000 | -10.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | Price Changed | $399,900 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | -4.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -2.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | For Sale | $429,900 | +173.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Off Market | $157,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | $157,500 | -21.2% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $112,760 | $18,130 | $94,630 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $112,760 | $18,130 | $94,630 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $100,590 | $18,130 | $82,460 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $55,130 | $18,130 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $55,130 | $18,130 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $55,130 | $18,130 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $49,100 | $18,130 | $30,970 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $49,100 | $18,130 | $30,970 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $49,100 | $18,130 | $30,970 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $49,100 | $18,130 | $30,970 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $49,100 | $18,130 | $30,970 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $49,100 | $18,130 | $30,970 |
| 2013 | $2,650 | $58,880 | $18,130 | $40,750 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tyler Minges
Huff Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Test Member
DABR
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Judith Seitz
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 607-8925
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tammy Thome
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
(513) 200-2599
8 in this area
235 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 892117
APN: A0300-066-000-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.