5970 Oberlin Rd Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $252,112
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5970 Oberlin Rd, Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $227,278, approximately $169 per square foot. 5970 Oberlin Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Cogar Harry and Cogar Gaila
Bought by
Depalma Marcia and Cogar Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depalma Marcia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,158 | $73,413 | $37,888 | $35,525 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $58,527 | $28,186 | $30,342 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $58,527 | $28,186 | $30,342 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $58,527 | $28,186 | $30,342 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $48,690 | $23,450 | $25,240 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $48,690 | $23,450 | $25,240 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $48,690 | $23,450 | $25,240 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $48,620 | $22,390 | $26,230 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $48,620 | $22,390 | $26,230 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $48,620 | $22,390 | $26,230 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $46,750 | $21,530 | $25,220 |
| 2013 | $2,713 | $46,750 | $21,530 | $25,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map