Estimated Value: $894,682 - $1,025,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59707 Kimberly Ct, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $934,921, approximately $457 per square foot. 59707 Kimberly Ct is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including High Desert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Kristin Andrea and Johnson Sean Arthur
Bought by
Hotel Johnson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth A
Bought by
Johnson Sean A and Johnson Sean Arthur
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hotel Johnson Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Sean A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,456 | $426,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,180 | $414,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,819 | $402,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $379,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $367,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,106 | $367,980 | $0 | $0 |