5972 Stow Rd Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5972 Stow Rd, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $197,495, approximately $195 per square foot. 5972 Stow Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2025
Sold by
Hansen Fayma J
Bought by
Ott John D and Shortridge Norma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott John D | $116,700 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $61,376 | $13,377 | $47,999 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $61,376 | $13,377 | $47,999 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $61,376 | $13,377 | $47,999 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $42,917 | $9,352 | $33,565 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $42,917 | $9,352 | $33,565 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $42,920 | $9,350 | $33,570 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $48,370 | $12,940 | $35,430 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $48,370 | $12,940 | $35,430 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $48,370 | $12,940 | $35,430 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $39,760 | $10,880 | $28,880 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $39,760 | $10,880 | $28,880 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $39,760 | $10,880 | $28,880 |
| 2013 | $2,406 | $37,010 | $10,880 | $26,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map