5972 Tanus Cir Rocklin, CA 95677
Secret Ravine-Sierra Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5972 Tanus Cir, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $728,175, approximately $269 per square foot. 5972 Tanus Cir is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Yassine Mazen K and Yassine Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,800
Outstanding Balance
$191,615
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Sadoma Margarita
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc Sacramento
Bought by
Sadoma Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,084
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yassine Mazen K | $368,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $360,324 | None Available | |
| Sadoma Margarita | $586,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yassine Mazen K | $294,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadoma Margarita | $469,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadoma Margarita | $58,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,621 | $474,524 | $103,012 | $371,512 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $456,100 | $99,013 | $357,087 |
| 2022 | $5,424 | $447,158 | $97,072 | $350,086 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $438,391 | $95,169 | $343,222 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $433,897 | $94,194 | $339,703 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $425,391 | $92,348 | $333,043 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $417,051 | $90,538 | $326,513 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $408,874 | $88,763 | $320,111 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $400,858 | $87,023 | $313,835 |
| 2015 | $4,890 | $394,837 | $85,716 | $309,121 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $387,103 | $84,037 | $303,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map