5972 Thweatt Dr Disputanta, VA 23842
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5972 Thweatt Dr, Disputanta, VA 23842 and is currently estimated at $365,922, approximately $242 per square foot. 5972 Thweatt Dr is a home located in Prince George County with nearby schools including South Elementary School and Prince George High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $307,200 | $76,700 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $261,500 | $80,000 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $261,500 | $80,300 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $221,400 | $70,300 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $221,400 | $70,300 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $192,000 | $64,000 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $190,800 | $64,000 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $185,400 | $64,000 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $187,300 | $64,000 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | $788 | $187,900 | $64,600 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map