5975 Thweatt Dr Disputanta, VA 23842
Estimated Value: $382,581 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5975 Thweatt Dr, Disputanta, VA 23842 and is currently estimated at $418,145, approximately $171 per square foot. 5975 Thweatt Dr is a home located in Prince George County with nearby schools including South Elementary School and Prince George High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $357,300 | $73,000 | $284,300 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $273,800 | $60,000 | $213,800 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $269,200 | $55,400 | $213,800 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $206,100 | $45,200 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $204,600 | $45,200 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $188,800 | $41,100 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $173,100 | $41,100 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $173,100 | $41,100 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $176,300 | $42,800 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $741 | $176,300 | $42,800 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map