5974 E Refreshment Pass Tucson, AZ 85712
Casa De Carlos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,258 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
943
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5974 E Refreshment Pass, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $191,565, approximately $203 per square foot. 5974 E Refreshment Pass is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Dodge Traditional Magnet School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Smith Robert Earl
Bought by
Smith Robert Earl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Smith George Ann
Bought by
Smith Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,324 | $10,511 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,324 | $10,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $9,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $9,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $8,647 | $0 | $0 |