598 E Janet Way Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $773,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,597
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 E Janet Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $737,782, approximately $284 per square foot. 598 E Janet Way is a home with nearby schools including Haley Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Cooper Sharon S
Bought by
Cooper Frank Charles and Cooper Sharon S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Cooper Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,576
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Frank Charles | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cooper Sharon S | $410,390 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Sharon S | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $45,454 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $43,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $60,050 | $12,010 | $48,040 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $46,700 | $9,340 | $37,360 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $44,410 | $8,880 | $35,530 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $41,460 | $8,290 | $33,170 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $37,280 | $7,450 | $29,830 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $33,680 | $6,730 | $26,950 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $30,800 | $6,160 | $24,640 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $32,730 | $6,540 | $26,190 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $31,930 | $6,380 | $25,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map