598 Pine View Rd Dugspur, VA 24325
Dugspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,674 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Pine View Rd, Dugspur, VA 24325 and is currently estimated at $139,558. 598 Pine View Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hillsville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Branscome Gary and Branscome Susan C
Bought by
Branscome Ashley Suzanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branscome Ashley Suzanne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $78,200 | $10,000 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $297 | $50,400 | $8,000 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $297 | $50,400 | $8,000 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $323 | $50,400 | $8,000 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $323 | $50,400 | $8,000 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $322 | $44,100 | $6,000 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $307 | $44,100 | $6,000 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $307 | $44,100 | $6,000 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $307 | $44,100 | $6,000 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $284 | $41,800 | $6,000 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,800 | $6,000 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,800 | $6,000 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map