598 Stage Rd Plainfield, NH 03781
Estimated Value: $600,303 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Stage Rd, Plainfield, NH 03781 and is currently estimated at $634,076, approximately $259 per square foot. 598 Stage Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Lebanon High School, and Estabrook Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Cooper Richard P
Bought by
Sheehan Stephen A and Sheehan Kathleen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Stephen A | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheehan Stephen A | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Sheehan Stephen A | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Sheehan Stephen A | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Sheehan Stephen A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,478 | $538,300 | $183,800 | $354,500 |
| 2022 | $7,191 | $288,800 | $71,200 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $7,668 | $288,800 | $71,200 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $7,336 | $288,800 | $71,200 | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $7,509 | $288,800 | $71,200 | $217,600 |
| 2018 | $133 | $288,800 | $71,200 | $217,600 |
| 2017 | $7,382 | $261,300 | $69,500 | $191,800 |
| 2016 | $7,408 | $261,300 | $69,500 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $7,120 | $261,300 | $69,500 | $191,800 |
| 2014 | $7,186 | $261,300 | $69,500 | $191,800 |
| 2013 | $7,186 | $261,300 | $69,500 | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map