598 Wakefield Ct Naperville, IL 60563
Springhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Wakefield Ct, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $411,852, approximately $275 per square foot. 598 Wakefield Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Hillyer Donald R and The Donald R Hillyer Living Tr
Bought by
Robinson Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Reilly Curt J and Reilly Sherrie L
Bought by
Hillyer Donald R and The Donald R Hillyer Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1994
Sold by
Hall Brian D and Hall Elizabeth H
Bought by
Reilly Curt J and Reilly Sherrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Christine A | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Hillyer Donald R | $251,500 | Multiple | |
| Reilly Curt J | $140,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hillyer Donald R | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Curt J | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,687 | $117,153 | $50,534 | $66,619 |
| 2023 | $6,428 | $106,920 | $46,120 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $6,044 | $99,390 | $42,870 | $56,520 |
| 2021 | $5,818 | $95,630 | $41,250 | $54,380 |
| 2020 | $5,691 | $93,910 | $40,510 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $89,850 | $38,760 | $51,090 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $86,390 | $37,270 | $49,120 |
| 2017 | $5,181 | $83,470 | $36,010 | $47,460 |
| 2016 | $5,071 | $80,450 | $34,710 | $45,740 |
| 2015 | $5,029 | $75,760 | $32,690 | $43,070 |
| 2014 | $4,989 | $73,030 | $31,510 | $41,520 |
| 2013 | $4,915 | $73,210 | $31,590 | $41,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map