598 Weeping Willow Ln Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $344,000
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Weeping Willow Ln, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $326,586, approximately $179 per square foot. 598 Weeping Willow Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Randi | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Newman Randi J | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Rodrick J | $122,099 | Prominent Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Curtis Rachel M | $172,533 | Chelsea Title Agency | |
| Deutsch Michael S | $153,717 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Randi | $114,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Rodrick J | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Rachel M | $138,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Deutsch Michael S | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Curtis Rachel M | $34,505 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $88,670 | $28,000 | $60,670 |
| 2024 | $4,098 | $88,670 | $28,000 | $60,670 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $68,901 | $15,067 | $53,833 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $68,901 | $15,068 | $53,834 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $68,901 | $15,068 | $53,834 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $56,018 | $12,250 | $43,768 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $56,018 | $12,250 | $43,768 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $56,018 | $12,250 | $43,768 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $48,146 | $10,087 | $38,059 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $48,146 | $10,087 | $38,059 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $48,146 | $10,087 | $38,059 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $9,430 | $35,570 |
| 2013 | $2,778 | $58,480 | $12,250 | $46,230 |
Map
- 504 Dakota Run
- 529 Weeping Willow Ln
- 6520 Sioux Pass Ct
- 680 Stoneharbor Ln
- 6512 Arbor Ct
- 222 Indian Lake Dr
- 6764 Sandharbor Ct
- 6955 Briarcliff Ct
- 7009 Briarcliff Ct
- 6872 Sandharbor Ct
- 1172 Wild Flower Ln
- 1103 Grandin Pond Dr
- 98 Bannock Dr
- 6643 Cloudscape Way Unit 8305
- 255 Delaware Dr
- 6676 Adena Cir
- 422 Wyndham Dr
- 6741 Adena Cir
- 7177 Welbeck Dr
- 1296 Shadowood Trail Unit 21204
- 578 Weeping Willow Ln
- 566 Weeping Willow Ln
- 556 Weeping Willow Ln
- 516 Dakota Run
- 526 Dakota Run
- 577 Weeping Willow Ln
- 494 Dakota Run
- 608 Weeping Willow Ln
- 587 Weeping Willow Ln
- 565 Weeping Willow Ln
- 546 Weeping Willow Ln
- 536 Dakota Run
- 597 Weeping Willow Ln
- 555 Weeping Willow Ln
- 484 Dakota Run
- 618 Weeping Willow Ln
- 536 Weeping Willow Ln
- 607 Weeping Willow Ln
- 545 Weeping Willow Ln
- 548 Dakota Run
Ask me questions while you tour the home.