598 White Pond Rd Williston, SC 29853
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 White Pond Rd, Williston, SC 29853 and is currently estimated at $150,744, approximately $358 per square foot. 598 White Pond Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Oakwood-Windsor Elementary School, New Ellenton Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Walter Ronald Palmer
Bought by
Crumley Chritine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Heilig Timothy Forrest
Bought by
Palmer Walter R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crumley Chritine | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Walter R | $11,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $1,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $267 | $1,030 | $570 | $12,920 |
| 2022 | $428 | $1,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $441 | $1,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $228 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $159 | $610 | $0 | $0 |