Estimated Value: $70,820 - $158,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5980 Plank Rd, Afton, VA 22920 and is currently estimated at $114,410, approximately $204 per square foot. 5980 Plank Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Brownsville Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Shifflett Krystal L
Bought by
Shifflett Aurbian G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shifflett Aurbian G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $30,800 | $30,500 | $300 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,800 | $27,500 | $300 |
| 2023 | $237 | $27,800 | $27,500 | $300 |
| 2022 | $231 | $27,000 | $26,700 | $300 |
| 2021 | $231 | $27,000 | $26,700 | $300 |
| 2020 | $190 | $22,200 | $21,900 | $300 |
| 2019 | $196 | $23,000 | $22,700 | $300 |
| 2018 | $83 | $23,000 | $22,700 | $300 |
| 2017 | $165 | $19,700 | $19,400 | $300 |
| 2016 | $217 | $25,900 | $25,600 | $300 |
| 2015 | $212 | $25,900 | $25,600 | $300 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,900 | $25,600 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map