Estimated Value: $109,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6130 Plank Rd, Afton, VA 22920 and is currently estimated at $256,019, approximately $232 per square foot. 6130 Plank Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Brownsville Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Briesen Von and Briesen Katrina S Von
Bought by
Peacefull Hill Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Hughes James E and Hughes Karen E
Bought by
Vonbriesen Hans C and Von Briesen Kathrina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacefull Hill Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vonbriesen Hans C | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $253,800 | $96,100 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $188,700 | $86,900 | $101,800 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $185,000 | $86,900 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $180,600 | $84,400 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $168,900 | $84,400 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $124,200 | $69,000 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $122,600 | $71,600 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $986 | $122,600 | $71,600 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $943 | $112,400 | $61,400 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $127,300 | $81,800 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $519 | $126,700 | $81,800 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,400 | $81,800 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map