5981 Winged Foot Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Gavilan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,362,000 - $1,579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5981 Winged Foot Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,485,748, approximately $529 per square foot. 5981 Winged Foot Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Raoof Abraham and Raoof Tosha
Bought by
Raoof Abraham and Raoof Tosha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Eagle Ridge Glen Llc
Bought by
Raoof Abraham and Raoof Tosha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,232
Outstanding Balance
$41,052
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,444,696
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raoof Abraham | -- | None Available | |
| Raoof Abraham | $782,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raoof Abraham | $78,232 | |
| Open | Raoof Abraham | $625,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,133 | $1,090,440 | $557,556 | $532,884 |
| 2024 | $13,133 | $1,069,060 | $546,624 | $522,436 |
| 2023 | $13,056 | $1,048,099 | $535,906 | $512,193 |
| 2022 | $12,841 | $1,027,549 | $525,399 | $502,150 |
| 2021 | $12,785 | $1,007,402 | $515,098 | $492,304 |
| 2020 | $12,645 | $997,074 | $509,817 | $487,257 |
| 2019 | $12,525 | $977,524 | $499,821 | $477,703 |
| 2018 | $11,690 | $958,358 | $490,021 | $468,337 |
| 2017 | $10,424 | $820,000 | $430,000 | $390,000 |
| 2016 | $11,706 | $921,145 | $470,994 | $450,151 |
| 2015 | $10,404 | $854,900 | $437,100 | $417,800 |
| 2014 | $10,238 | $830,000 | $424,400 | $405,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map