5982 S 425 E Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $368,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5982 S 425 E, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $280,800, approximately $125 per square foot. 5982 S 425 E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2018
Sold by
Wilson William L and Wilson Deborah S
Bought by
William L Wilson and William Deborah S Wilso Fr
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William L Wilson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $187,700 | $23,400 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $398 | $180,200 | $23,400 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $652 | $173,900 | $23,400 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $664 | $170,300 | $23,400 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $576 | $146,400 | $23,400 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $553 | $144,300 | $23,400 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $578 | $141,500 | $23,400 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $743 | $126,800 | $23,200 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $782 | $141,500 | $23,200 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $759 | $139,400 | $23,200 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $719 | $136,800 | $23,200 | $113,600 |
| 2013 | $719 | $149,200 | $23,200 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map