5982 Seville Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $530,531 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5982 Seville Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $576,133, approximately $191 per square foot. 5982 Seville Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2021
Sold by
Stenson Laura and Yoki Lon D
Bought by
Yoki Lon and Yoki Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,900
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$384,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Power Barry F and Power Joanne C M
Bought by
Yoki Lon D and Stenson Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoki Lon | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yoki Lon D | $204,200 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoki Lon | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoki Lon D | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,128 | $406,700 | $93,100 | $313,600 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $349,500 | $79,800 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $346,400 | $62,800 | $283,600 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $316,500 | $60,000 | $256,500 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $316,500 | $60,000 | $256,500 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $316,500 | $60,000 | $256,500 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $338,100 | $61,000 | $277,100 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $313,300 | $55,900 | $257,400 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $299,500 | $54,500 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $278,300 | $51,300 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $297,600 | $62,000 | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map