NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5982 Stone Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $281,971

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2022

Last sale price $202,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,888 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 0.99 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of May 2022

Adorable Move in Ready, 4 possibly 5 Bedroom Ranch located on a quiet street with an above ground pool, Chicken Coop and shed, awaits its new owners. They are relocating, let their loss be your gain. Many improvements were completed including a new above ground Pool with trenching and electric, Hot tub(additional cost). All new HVAC including New Furnace and AC with all new duct work throughout. Basement was waterproofed and comes with a lifetime warranty, new Sump Pump, new wash tub and white washer and dryer stay. Inside features also include a wood burner perfect for the winter nights, hardwood floors, new windows, new lighting and new bathrooms. Roof was done in 2015 and has plenty of years left. Sit outside and enjoy your beverage of choice on the patio overlooking the serene large backyard. Make your appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Cerrone- Pecoraro

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401321520 Listed on: 01/06/2022

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie Jones

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401281857

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,536

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 43,258 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 117x331
  • Seasonal Access to Property
  • Pie Shaped Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,774 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-094-004-0001-058-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,536

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Pie Shaped Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Access is Seasonal
  • Directions: Route 78 to Old Niagara to Stone
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Country Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.9931
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Barbecue, Play Structure, Pool, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-094-004-0001-058-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 117X331
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43258.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5536.0
  • Tax Lot: 58

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2022
Closed on
May 9, 2022
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$202,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-10.18%
Current Estimated Value
$258,743

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,743
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.38%
Original Mortgage
$198,341
Outstanding Balance
$185,415
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,328

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2020
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.26%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Achtyl Paul C and Achtyl Amy Jo L
Bought by
Achtyl Kevin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campbell Courtney L $202,000 None Listed On Document
Thompson Isaac $175,000 None Available
Achtyl Kevin M $90,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campbell Courtney L $198,341
Previous Owner Thompson Isaac $171,830
Previous Owner Achtyl Kevin M $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Sold $202,000 -6.0% $114 / Sq Ft
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Price Changed $215,000 -3.3% $121 / Sq Ft
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Price Changed $222,400 -1.1% $125 / Sq Ft
01/06/2022 01/06/22 For Sale $224,900 +28.5% $127 / Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $175,000 +0.1% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2020 07/04/20 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2020 06/18/20 For Sale $174,900 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
06/11/2020 06/11/20 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2020 06/09/20 For Sale $174,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,071 $224,000 $28,800 $195,200
2024 $6,071 $224,000 $28,800 $195,200
2023 $6,249 $224,000 $23,800 $200,200
2022 $5,847 $204,000 $23,800 $180,200
2021 $5,535 $150,000 $16,200 $133,800
2020 $5,157 $150,000 $16,200 $133,800
2019 $2,452 $136,000 $16,200 $119,800
2018 $7,018 $131,600 $16,200 $115,400
2017 $6,306 $118,000 $16,200 $101,800
2016 $3,917 $118,000 $16,200 $101,800
2015 -- $115,000 $16,200 $98,800
2014 -- $115,000 $16,200 $98,800

MLS Number: B1383865

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-094-004-0001-058-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.