5983 Ropes Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,720 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5983 Ropes Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $576,430, approximately $216 per square foot. 5983 Ropes Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,172 | $156,926 | $27,447 | $129,479 |
| 2024 | $8,921 | $156,926 | $27,447 | $129,479 |
| 2023 | $8,531 | $156,926 | $27,447 | $129,479 |
| 2022 | $6,013 | $101,462 | $23,916 | $77,546 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $101,462 | $23,916 | $77,546 |
| 2020 | $5,941 | $101,462 | $23,916 | $77,546 |
| 2019 | $5,716 | $89,790 | $21,165 | $68,625 |
| 2018 | $5,355 | $89,790 | $21,165 | $68,625 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $89,790 | $21,165 | $68,625 |
| 2016 | $5,516 | $95,442 | $21,095 | $74,347 |
| 2015 | $5,364 | $95,442 | $21,095 | $74,347 |
| 2014 | $5,369 | $95,442 | $21,095 | $74,347 |
| 2013 | $4,810 | $90,895 | $20,090 | $70,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map