5986 Crittenden Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,921 - $646,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5986 Crittenden Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $601,230, approximately $189 per square foot. 5986 Crittenden Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Fastredo69 Llc
Bought by
5986 Cr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Wiebking Fred
Bought by
Fastfrede69 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Equity Sales Professionals Llc
Bought by
Wiebking Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Silver Jerry L and Silver Pamela R
Bought by
Equity Sales Professionals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5986 Cr Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Fastfrede69 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Wiebking Fred | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Equity Sales Professionals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiebking Fred | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,874 | $139,076 | $26,775 | $112,301 |
| 2024 | $8,813 | $139,076 | $26,775 | $112,301 |
| 2023 | $8,271 | $139,076 | $26,775 | $112,301 |
| 2022 | $7,331 | $109,673 | $23,335 | $86,338 |
| 2021 | $7,290 | $109,673 | $23,335 | $86,338 |
| 2020 | $7,208 | $109,673 | $23,335 | $86,338 |
| 2019 | $7,057 | $97,055 | $20,650 | $76,405 |
| 2018 | $6,619 | $97,055 | $20,650 | $76,405 |
| 2017 | $6,325 | $97,055 | $20,650 | $76,405 |
| 2016 | $5,849 | $86,797 | $20,580 | $66,217 |
| 2015 | $5,629 | $86,797 | $20,580 | $66,217 |
| 2014 | $5,624 | $86,797 | $20,580 | $66,217 |
| 2013 | $5,083 | $82,663 | $19,600 | $63,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map