59830 E Juniper Rd Oracle, AZ 85623
Estimated Value: $476,936 - $562,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59830 E Juniper Rd, Oracle, AZ 85623 and is currently estimated at $523,734, approximately $321 per square foot. 59830 E Juniper Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Brian K and Johnson Paula R
Bought by
Johnson Family Living Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Robson Ranch Mountains Llc
Bought by
Johnson Brian K and Johnson Paula R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Johnson Brian K | $4,345,971 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $42,771 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $43,193 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $33,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $27,006 | $6,798 | $20,208 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $23,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $562 | $10,876 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map