NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $427,000

2 Beds
4 Baths
1,912 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2020

Last sale price $318,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,659 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Fantastic opportunity to own this beautiful 3 level townhome in sought after Jefferson Place Community. This one year old home boasts gorgeous hardwood floors, an open concept on main living level that includes an oversized island (10ft+), granite countertops, brand new stainless steel appliances, bright recess lighting, the list goes on. Upper level includes two suites, the Master Suite with private bath and walk in closet as well as a second bedroom suite with a private bath. By simply adding a door to the lower level room will create a spacious third bedroom. This home has plenty of natural light and beautiful, unobstructed views of sunsets in the evening. Jefferson Place offers an array of wonderful amenities including a clubhouse with a private party room, outdoor pool, gym, parks, and basketball and tennis courts. This home is 10 minutes to all the shops, restaurants and entertainment that downtown Frederick has to offer. Easy access to all major highways and commuter routes. It is a wonderful neighborhood, don't miss out on this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Hamouda

(703) 564-4000 ahamouda@kw.com KW Metro Center License #5003060 Listed on: 10/09/2020

KW Metro Center

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Sillex

(301) 471-8830 katie.sillex@exprealty.com Barry Weller Properties, LLC License #5001772

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,601

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Driveway Space
  • Front Facing Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,912 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 189
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1123596419

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, health club, management, snow removal, trash, pool(s), recreation facility

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,601

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

1,604 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2020-10-09
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Stove, Washer
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Laundry, Recreation Room
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1912
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1912
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 165.27
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1912
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: Yes - Community
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Utilities

  • Refuse: 88.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 90.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Club House, Common Grounds, Fitness Center, Pool - Outdoor, Party Room, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Health Club, Management, Snow Removal, Trash, Pool(s), Recreation Facility
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1604.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RES
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3601.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1123596419
  • Tax Lot: 189
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2020
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
List Price
$316,000
Sold Price
$318,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.63%
Current Estimated Value
$412,323

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,323
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%
Original Mortgage
$302,100
Outstanding Balance
$268,959
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,364

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Mcgrew Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bell Gloria M $318,000 None Available
Mcgrew Timothy $290,000 Calatlantic Title Of Md Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bell Gloria M $302,100
Previous Owner Mcgrew Timothy $284,747
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Sold $318,000 +0.6% $166 / Sq Ft
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Sale $316,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,417 $365,633 -- --
2024 $4,417 $334,867 $0 $0
2023 $4,066 $304,100 $90,000 $214,100
2022 $4,080 $302,667 $0 $0
2021 $4,041 $301,233 $0 $0
2020 $4,028 $299,800 $64,400 $235,400
2019 $3,973 $295,867 $0 $0
2018 $755 $64,400 $64,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR271948

Bright MLS

APN: 23-596419

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.