5980 Whelan Ln Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,519 - $435,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5980 Whelan Ln, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $429,130, approximately $200 per square foot. 5980 Whelan Ln is a home with nearby schools including Orchard Grove Elementary, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Joya Jose Daniel Rivas and Alvarado Deysi D Rivas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,574
Outstanding Balance
$258,929
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Jtpi Investments Llc
Bought by
Calatlantic Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joya Jose Daniel Rivas | $298,990 | Allied Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Calatlantic Group Inc | $692,800 | Walker Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joya Jose Daniel Rivas | $293,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $356,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $326,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $296,800 | $95,000 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $294,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $292,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $289,700 | $66,000 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $285,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $774 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map