5986 Snyder Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5986 Snyder Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $244,050, approximately $199 per square foot. 5986 Snyder Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Bossert Kenneth O
Bought by
Cayton Sandra R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Parsons Donald J and Parsons Lynn M
Bought by
Cayton Sandra R and Bossert Kenneth O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
9.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cayton Sandra R | -- | -- | |
| Cayton Sandra R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cayton Sandra R | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $62,388 | $14,126 | $48,262 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $62,388 | $14,126 | $48,262 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $62,388 | $14,126 | $48,262 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $46,456 | $13,762 | $32,694 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $46,456 | $13,762 | $32,694 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $46,456 | $13,762 | $32,694 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $41,479 | $12,289 | $29,190 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $41,479 | $12,289 | $29,190 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $41,479 | $12,289 | $29,190 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $37,927 | $11,673 | $26,254 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $37,927 | $11,673 | $26,254 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $37,927 | $11,673 | $26,254 |
| 2013 | $2,148 | $39,925 | $12,289 | $27,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map