Estimated Value: $394,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5988 Old River Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $441,699, approximately $206 per square foot. 5988 Old River Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Harlson Ludwig and Harlson Anna M
Bought by
Okaloosa Board Of County Commissioners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okaloosa Board Of County Commissioners | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $173,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $168,898 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $163,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $159,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $154,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $152,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $149,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $146,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $164,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $161,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,921 | $0 | $0 |