Estimated Value: $425,984 - $499,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5989 2nd St, Deale, MD 20751 and is currently estimated at $466,746, approximately $283 per square foot. 5989 2nd St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Deale Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Real Estate General Ltd
Bought by
Lee Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Joseph W | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $340,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $324,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $307,900 | $159,000 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $302,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $292,300 | $159,000 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $276,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $260,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $244,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $139 | $241,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $139 | $238,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map