599 Deer Trail Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $131,751 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Deer Trail, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $141,688, approximately $124 per square foot. 599 Deer Trail is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Villeneuve Kellie
Bought by
Brewer Lewis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Lewis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Lewis R | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $9,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $936 | $9,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $821 | $8,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $821 | $8,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $8,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $747 | $8,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $757 | $8,496 | $0 | $0 |