599 E 4th St El Paso, IL 61738
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $271,605
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 E 4th St, El Paso, IL 61738 and is currently estimated at $245,651, approximately $139 per square foot. 599 E 4th St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,552 | $80,333 | $8,117 | $72,216 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $73,057 | $7,382 | $65,675 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $67,602 | $6,831 | $60,771 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $63,835 | $6,450 | $57,385 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $62,126 | $6,277 | $55,849 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $62,126 | $6,277 | $55,849 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $61,572 | $6,221 | $55,351 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $60,962 | $6,159 | $54,803 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $60,358 | $6,098 | $54,260 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $58,646 | $5,925 | $52,721 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $58,389 | $5,899 | $52,490 |
| 2013 | $4,100 | $57,845 | $5,844 | $52,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map