599 Isabelle St Memphis, TN 38122
High Point Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated payment $799/month
About This Home
This “as is” home is ready for you to make it your own. Recent improvements include a new roof, hot water heater, carpet, fresh paint, and a refinished carport. Featuring a 3-bedroom, 1-bath layout combines classic character with modern updates, offering a bright, open living area, a versatile den/great room used as a dining and family space and a spacious laundry/utility room.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60x135
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Pier And Beam
Interior Spaces
- 1,417 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- Driveway
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
Community Details
- Summer Avenue Gardens Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 044091 00007
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,300 | $4,700 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $731 | $21,575 | $2,600 | $18,975 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $21,575 | $2,600 | $18,975 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $21,575 | $2,600 | $18,975 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $21,575 | $2,600 | $18,975 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $18,150 | $2,375 | $15,775 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $18,150 | $2,375 | $15,775 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $18,150 | $2,375 | $15,775 |
| 2017 | $746 | $18,150 | $2,375 | $15,775 |
| 2016 | $808 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $138,400 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $138,400 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $138,400 | -0.1% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $138,500 | -1.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -0.1% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $64,821 | -- |
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10207365
APN: 04-4091-0-0007
- 3757 Faxon Ave
- 3741 Faxon Ave
- 503 E Swan Ridge Cir
- 3768 Faxon Ave
- 3784 Philwood Ave
- 487 Lytle St
- 3937 Meade Ave
- 3882 Tutwiler Ave
- 3763 Kenwood Ave
- 796 Isabelle St
- 3922 Brennan Dr
- 3832 Kenwood Ave
- 801 Isabelle St
- 712 Sevier St
- 3589 Faxon Ave
- 3890 Lytle Cir
- 3704 Charleswood Ave
- 779 Chatwood Cove
- 3626 Tutwiler Ave
- 781 Chatwood Cove
- 615-617 High Point Terrace
- 3749 Philwood Ave
- 3609 Forrest Ave
- 667 Sevier St
- 801 Bowen Cir
- 3940 Allison Ave
- 3578 Faxon Ave
- 4015 Summer Ave
- 4030 Summer Ave
- 4045 Summer Ave
- 3615 Powell Ave
- 385 N Graham St
- 491 N Highland St
- 4091 Tutwiler Ave
- 4089 Tutwiler Ave
- 272 Aurora Cir
- 443 N Highland St Unit 3
- 3523 Barwood Cir Unit 3523 # 201
- 3523 Barwood Cir Unit 3523
- 371 N Highland St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.